PRIVACY NOTICE – VIDEO & AUDIO RECORDING 2nd July

 

1.IMPORTANT INFORMATION AND WHO WE ARE

Alex Billingham is the controller and responsible for your personal data.

 

If you have any questions about this privacy notice or our data protection practices please contact red_door_open@outlook.com

 

2.THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

We may collect, use, store and transfer the video & audio recordings within this area. Video & audio recording of your voice and image or personal details captured within the video recordings may be perceived as your ‘personal data’, and as such may afford you certain rights under data protection legislation.

 

3.HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We will only use your personal data for the purpose of recording an artist’s performance which is part of WAIWAV We Are Invisible We Are Visible, taking place at Tate on 2 July 2022.  All efforts will be made to remove any identifiable individuals out of the final film.

 

4.HOW WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We will share your personal data with104 Films who are making a film about WAIWAV

 

6.YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

 

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data including the right to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office, the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). You also have the right to rectify, erase, restrict and object to the use of your personal data as well as data portability.

 

6.FURTHER INFORMATION

Thank you for your cooperation.